Department of Civil Engineering




    Arvind Lal

Name of Department: Civil Engineering

Head of Department: Mr. Devendra Sharma 

Accredited: NIL

Programs offered: Diploma in Civil Engineering

Affiliated to: SBTE, Government of Sikkim, approved by AICTE

Duration: 3 Years



HOD's Desk -

                The Civil Engineering Department was started in the year 2010 in CCCT with the approval from Government of Sikkim. There were 43 students in the first year of admission. The department was started with the following mission and vision. "


Vision Statement:
To build a department of global repute for providing technical ability and professional skills in the field of civil engineering. 


Mission Statement:

M1: To transform young minds into productive Electrical engineers using technical knowledge and professional skills through contemporary curriculum and effective learning system with continuous evaluation.


M2: To provide exposure to modern engineering tools and innovative projects to become globally competent civil engineers embedded with ethical values and leadership capabilities.


M3: To serve the people of state and nation by providing a broad and high quality education with co- curricular and extracurricular activities to student for all round development.

DEE: Diploma in Civil Engineering


Program Education Objectives (PEO's):

PEO-1: Apply and contribute civil engineering knowledge and skills for socio-economic development through projects undertaken by government and private or any other sector companies.

PEO-2: Work in interdisciplinary projects with a sound foundation of mathematics and scientific subjects, required for a clear and sound understanding of engineering as a whole and encourage students for placement or higher studies.

PEO-3: Understand the values of life-long learning embedded with professional ethics, effective communication skills, moral values, social concern guided by the principles of sustainable development and global interconnectedness and understand how engineering projects effect society and the environment.

Program Specific Objectives (PSO's):

1. An ability to analyse, design software products.

2. Will attain ability to develop, test and enhance software applications.

3. Will attain ability to install system and application software.

4. Will attain ability to troubleshoot network in case of problems and service systems in case of failures.

Program Outcomes (POs)

PO1: Ability to apply knowledge of basic mathematics, science and engineering.

PO2: Ability to design and conduct experiments, as well as to analyze data.

PO3: Ability to identify, formulate and solve engineering problems.

PO4: Understanding of professional and ethical responsibility.

PO5: Ability to communicate effectively in both verbal and written form.

PO6: Broad education necessary to understand the impact of engineering solutions in global, economic, environmental and societal context.

PO7: Ability to develop confidence for self-education and understand the value of life-long learning.

PO8: Ability to visualize and work on multi-disciplinary tasks, team work.

PO9: Ability to use the techniques, skills and modern engineering tools necessary for engineering practice.

PO10: Knowledge of contemporary issue to undertake innovative projects.

DEE: Diploma in Civil Engineering


Curriculum


SEMESTER IV

Sl. No Code Course Study scheme Evaluation Scheme Total Marks Credit
Pre - requsite Contacts Hours / Weeks Theory Practical
L T P End Exam Progressive Assessment End Exam Progressive Assessment
Class Test Assingment Attendance sessional viva voca
1 C401-C401E Softcore-I   3 0 0 70 15 10 5 0 0 0 100 3
2 CE402 CIVIL Engg Drawing II CE302 0 0 4 - - - - 25 25 0 50 2
3 CE403 Surveying-II CE303 3 0 3 70 15 10 5 25 25 0 150 4
4 CE404 Hydrulics 3 0 2 70 15 10 5 25 25 0 150 4
5 CE405 Design & Detailing I CE304 3 0 2 70 15 10 5 0 50 0 150 4
6 CE406 Estimatin I 2 1 0 70 15 10 5 0 0 0 100 3
7 GE407 Computer Adided Drawing CE302 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 50 2
8 GE408 CE Workshop   0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 50 2
9 GE409 Professional Practices-III   0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 50 1
Total 14 1 19 350 75 50 25 75 275 0 850 25

DEE: Diploma in Civil Engineering


Faculty


Name Designation Qualification Years of experience Phone no email Photo
Mrs. Prashika Tamang Lecturer Diploma(Civil) B.Tech M.Tech 6 7872960409 prashika20@rediffmail.com
Mr. Devendra Sharma Lecturer & Course Incharge B.Tech(civil) 3 9593758181 devendradhkl@gmail.com
Mr. Phur Tshering Sherpa Lecturer B-Tech (civil) 1 + 7 Years Industry 8759063249 ruhp_tsh@yahoo.co.in
Mr. Abhinay Rai Lecturer Diploma,B.Tech(civil), 9593677514 Abhinayr940@gmail.com
Mrs. Sujata lama Lab instructor Diploma(civil) 9775462663 Sujulama14@gmail.com
Mr. Tejaswi Rahapal Lab instructor Diploma(civil) 8348759105 tejrahapal@gmail.com
Mr.Tshewang Lendup Bhutia Lab Instructor Diploma(civil) 9564875648 Chewanglhen17@gmail.com

DEE: Diploma in Civil Engineering


Students


The list of students from 2010 to 2016 are as follows.

ADMISSION 2010
ROLL NO. NAME GENDER BLOOD GROUP STATE BOARD
state C10D-CI01 Abhinay Rai Male A+ SIKKIM CBSE
state C10D-CI02 Abraham Arpan Lohagun Male A+ SIKKIM CBSE
state C10D-CI03 Adarsh Pradhan Male B+ SIKKIM CBSE
self C10D-CI04 Aditya Shankar Male O+ Bihar BSEB
self C10D-CI05 Ankita Tewari Female O+ Sikkim
state C10D-CI06 Anusha Pradhan Female A+ Sikkim CBSE
self C10D-CI07 Barun Poudyal Male O+ West Bengal CBSE
state C10D-CI08 Benam Gurung Male B+ Sikkim CBSE
state C10D-CI09 Benodh Khatiwada Male A+ Sikkim ICSE
state C10D-CI10 Bhaskar Bhattarai Male O+ Sikkim CBSE
state C10D-CI11 Binoy Nepal Male O+ Sikkim
state C10D-CI12 Chewang Tshering Bhutia Male O+ Sikkim CBSE
state C10D-CI13 Hishey Lhamu Gensapa Female B+ Sikkim CBSE
state C10D-CI14 Karishma Sarki Female O+ Sikkim CBSE
state C10D-CI15 Karma Tshering Lepcha Male O+ Sikkim ICSE
state C10D-CI16 Kessang Doma Bhutia Female O+ Sikkim CBSE
self C10D-CI17 Krishna Rai Male B+ Sikkim CBSE
state C10D-CI18 Kirti Pradhan Female B+ Sikkim CBSE
state C10D-CI19 Leeyong Lepcha Female O+ Sikkim ICSE
state C10D-CI20 Mamta Pariyar Female B+ Sikkim CBSE
state C10D-CI21 Manika Pradhan Female B+ Sikkim CBSE
state C10D-CI22 Monica Rai Female B+ Sikkim ICSE
state C10D-CI23 Nima Lhamu Sherpa Female O+ Sikkim CBSE
state C10D-CI24 Norbu Wonchuk Bhutia Male O+ Sikkim CBSE
self C10D-CI25 Norden Gyatso Tamang Male AB+ Sikkim CBSE
state C10D-CI26 Pariskrit Dhungyal Male B+ Sikkim CBSE
self C10D-CI27 Pawan Kumar Kushwaha Male O+ Sikkim CBSE
state C10D-CI28 Pema Doma Lepcha Female B+ Sikkim CBSE
state C10D-CI29 Pempa Tshering Bhutia Male O+ Sikkim CBSE
state C10D-CI30 Prasant Rai Male A+ Sikkim CBSE
state C10D-CI31 Rosyla Bhutia Female O+ Sikkim CBSE
state C10D-CI32 Samir Pradhan Male A+ Sikkim CBSE
state C10D-CI33 Saurav Pradhan Male A- Sikkim CBSE
state C10D-CI34 Sumeru Gautam Male AB+ Sikkim CBSE
state C10D-CI35 Tenzing Norbu Bhutia Male B+ Sikkim ICSE
state C10D-CI36 Tshering Ongmu Bhutia Female B+ Sikkim CBSE
self C10D-CI37 Urgen Bhutia Male B+ Sikkim CBSE
self C10D-CI38 Hemant Chhetri Male O+ Sikkim CBSE
self C10D-CI39 Kritika Bhujel Female B+ Sikkim CBSE
self C10D-CI40 Kaushik Saha Male B+ West Bengal CBSE
self C10D-CI41 Yogesh Rai Male AB+ SIKKIM CBSE
self C10D-CI42 Prabhakar Sharma Male O+ SIKKIM CBSE
self C10D-CI43 Rikzing Norbu Phemponadik Male A+ SIKKIM

ADMISSION 2011
Sl.No. FIRST NAME MIDDLE NAME LAST NAME STATE GENDER BLOOD GROUP BOARD
1 ANISH GURUNG SIKKIM MALE O+ CBSE
2 ANMOL DHAKAL SIKKIM MALE AB+ CBSE
3 ANUSHA RAI SIKKIM FEMALE B+ CBSE
4 APSARA   SHARMA AP FEMALE CBSE
5 ASHIKA   RAI SIKKIM FEMALE CBSE
6 BARSHA   RAI SIKKIM FEMALE O+ CBSE
7 BIVEK   SHARMA SIKKIM MALE A+ ICSE
8 CHEWANG EDEN BHUTIA SIKKIM FEMALE B+ CBSE
9 HISHEY TOPGYAL BHUTIA SIKKIM MALE O+ CBSE
10 JEEWAN   KARKI MALE AB+ CBSE
11 JONAH GEORGE TAMANG MALE CBSE
12 KABINDRA   GURUNG SIKKIM MALE A+ CBSE
13 KIPA   BHUTIA SIKKIM FEMALE A+ CBSE
14 KUMARI   ANKITA FEMALE CBSE
15 MON BHADHUR SUBBA SIKKIM MALE B+ CBSE
16 NIKKITA   GURUNG SIKKIM FEMALE   CBSE
17 NIM DORJEE SHERPA SIKKIM MALE AB+  
18 NIRAJ   PRADHAN MALE CBSE
19 NOMRATA   GURUNG FEMALE B+ CBSE
20 PANKAJ   SHARMA MALE CBSE
21 PRAMOD   ACHARYA SIKKIM MALE O+ CBSE
22 PRANITA   RAI SIKKIM FEMALE CBSE
23 PRASHANT   SHARMA MALE A+ CBSE
24 PRAVEK   PRADHAN MALE CBSE
25 REWANG GYATSO BHUTIA SIKKIM MALE CBSE
26 RICKSAL   LEPCHA MALE ICSE
27 ROSHNI   PRADHAN FEMALE ICSE
28 SAJAN   GURUNG MALE CBSE
29 SAJANI   RAI SIKKIM FEMALE O+ CBSE
30 SAMJANA   RAI SIKKIM FEMALE AB+  
31 SHERAP PALDEN SHERPA SIKKIM MALE   CBSE
32 SHRISTI   KARKI SIKKIM FEMALE A+ CBSE
33 SHILPA   GURUNG SIKKIM FEMALE   ICSE
34 SMRITI   KUMARI FEMALE BSEB
35 SUMIRAN   PRADHAN SIKKIM MALE   ICSE
36 SURAJ KUMAR CHAWRISHIA MALE WBBSE
37 TARNIZA   KHULAL MALE O+ CBSE
38 THUPTEN RINCHEN BHUTIA MALE CBSE
39 TSHERING NORBU BHUTIA SIKKIM MALE A+ CBSE
40 UTTAM   CHETTRI MALE CBSE
41 YUGAL   CHETTRI SIKKIM MALE   CBSE
42 YOGESH   CHETTRI SIKKIM MALE AB+ CBSE

ADMISSION 2013

SN Merit List HRDD SL.NO. QUOTA FORM_NO ROLL NO. FNAME MNAME LNAME COI TEN_BOARD SEC
1   30 HRDD   C13D-CI01 ALISHA   KHULAL Yes CBSE 1
2   4 HRDD   C13D-CI02 ANISHA   UPADHYAYA Yes CBSE 3
3   19 HRDD   C13D-CI03 ANUSHIYA   PRADHAN Yes CBSE 2
4   12 HRDD   C13D-CI04 BABITA   TAMANG Yes CBSE 2
5   32 HRDD   C13D-CI05 BARUN DEEP RAI Yes CBSE 3
6   6 HRDD   C13D-CI06 BEEBAK   RAI Yes CBSE 4
7   22 HRDD   C13D-CI07 BIDESHA   RAI Yes CBSE 1
8 51   SELF 31 C13D-CI08 BIJAY KUMAR GUPTA NO CBSE 1
9 44   SELF 25 C13D-CI09 BINIT   RAI Yes CBSE 4
10 23   SELF 620 C13D-CI10 CHITIM DOLMA SHERPA NO CBSE 3
11   28 HRDD   C13D-CI11 CHUNGKU   SHERPA Yes CBSE 1
12 45 18 HRDD 195 C13D-CI12 DEEPRAJ   SHARMA Yes CBSE 2
13   5 HRDD   C13D-CI13 DHANESH   DAHAL Yes CBSE 1
14   11 HRDD   C13D-CI14 HESSAYLA   BHUTIA Yes CBSE 3
15   23 HRDD   C13D-CI15 JEEVAN   SARKY Yes CBSE 3
16   29 HRDD   C13D-CI16 KARSANG CHUKEY BHUTIA Yes CBSE 4
17   3 HRDD   C13D-CI17 KARUNA   CHETTRI Yes CBSE 1
18   9 HRDD   C13D-CI18 KESANG TSEWONG BHUTIA Yes CBSE 2
19 11   SELF 7 C13D-CI19 KIRAN   RAI NO CBSE 3
20 35 13 HRDD 624 C13D-CI20 LOBZANG DELECK BHUTIA Yes CBSE 4
21 29 25 HRDD 343 C13D-CI21 Loomit   Lepcha Yes ICSE 2
22   31 HRDD   C13D-CI22 MADAN   THAPA Yes CBSE 1
23 28 14 HRDD 26 C13D-CI23 ONGMU   LEPCHA Yes CBSE 4
24   2 HRDD   C13D-CI24 PRADEEP   RAI Yes CBSE 4
25   16 HRDD   C13D-CI25 PRAGHYA   CHETTRI Yes CBSE 3
26   8 HRDD   C13D-CI26 PRAVIN   THAPA Yes   2
27 10   SELF 141 C13D-CI27 PRIYA   RAI Yes CBSE 4
28 37   SELF 360 C13D-CI28 RABIN   CHETTRI Yes CBSE 4
29   7 HRDD   C13D-CI29 RIYA   BASNETT Yes CBSE 2
30 32   SELF 111 C13D-CI30 Roshan   Pandit NO CBSE 2
31 7   SELF 115 C13D-CI31 Roshan   Pradhan Yes CBSE 1
32 26 21 HRDD 255 C13D-CI32 Saahil   Gurung Yes CBSE 3
33 36 20 HRDD 9 C13D-CI33 SAHAYOG   RAI Yes CBSE 1
34 43   SELF 127 C13D-CI34 Saroj   Rai Yes CBSE 3
35   17 HRDD   C13D-CI35 SHRAVAN KUMAR SHARMA Yes CBSE 1
36 41   SELF 146 C13D-CI36 SHRIDHRIKA   SUBBA Yes CBSE 3
37   33 HRDD   C13D-CI37 SUSAN   GURUNG Yes CBSE 4
38 9   SELF 833 C13D-CI38 Swikar   Rai Yes CBSE 1
39     HRDD   C13D-CI39 Tshering Yangden Lachenpa Yes CBSE 4
40   1 HRDD   C13D-CI40 TSHETEN TASHI SHERPA Yes CBSE 3
41 22 15 HRDD 637 C13D-CI41 YOGESH   POUDYAL Yes CBSE 2
42         C12D-CI12 KARMA THENDUP BHUTIA Yes    
43         C12D-CI16 MINGMA PHUTI BHUTIA Yes    
44         C11D-CI40 SUMIRAN   PRADHAN Yes    
45         C11D-CI26 PRANOD PRASAD SHARMA Yes    
46         C14D-CIL02 BHAWNA RANA MANGER Yes    
47         C14D-CIL05 PRAKRITI   JOSHI      
48         C14D-CIL02 JYOTI          
49         C14D-CIL03 DINESH   NABKOTEY      
50         C14D-CIL01 BISHAL   RAI      

2014

SL NO MERIT QUOTA FIRST-NAME MOTHERS - NAME FATHERS NAME GRADE
1 GM050 HRDD ABI MAN TAMANG SUNITA TAMANG YAB BAHADUR TAMANG A
2 GM006 HRDD AMIT BHATTARAI MOHAN KUMARI BHATTARAI DEVENDRA BHATTARAI A
3 HRDD47 HRDD ARPAN RAI TULSHI RAI AMU RAI A
4   HRDD ASMITA RAI HEMA DEVI RAI ARJUN RAI A
5 GM169 SCH RAHUL KAR MAYA KAR CHANCHAL KAR A
6   HRDD BIJAY RAMU DAMU PHURBA RAMU DAMU BIRJAMAN RAMUDAMU A
7   HRDD BINOD PRASAD SHARMA PUSHPA DEVI SHARMA SHARMA LALL SHARMA B
8   HRDD BIRMIT LEPCHA RITA LEPCHA NIM TSHERING LEPCHA A
9   HRDD CHULTIM BHUTIA MOSEMU BHUTIA NIM TSHERING BHUTIA B
10 GM058 HRDD DIWAKAR NEOPANEY KAMALA SHARMA RAMESH SHARMA B
11 GM017 SELF KARMA SHERAP PALDEN BHUTIA LHANZAY BHUTIA KARMA THUPDEN B
12 GM031 SELF DORJEE TAMANG SUNITA TAMANG DILIP KR. TAMANG B
13   HRDD JASHIKA RAI SAKUNA RAI KRISHNA DAS RAI A
14 GM015 SELF BISHAL AGARWAL URMILA DEVI AGARWAL MAHABIR PRASAD AGARWAL A
15   HRDD KARMA UDEN BHUTIA PADEN BHUTIA LT. TSHERING DORJEE B
16 GM007 SELF BIPAL KHANAL MEENA DEVI KHANAL INDRA PRASAD KHANAL A
17 HRDD25 HRDD LAKU TSHERING LEPCHA SUK MIT LEPCHA HASTEY LEPCHA B
18 GM047 SELF MD QORAIESH HUSNE MUBARAK SEHLA TARANNUM MD ZULFIKAR ALI B
19 HRDD42 HRDD MEERINA GURUNG LUK MAYA GURUNG DIL BAHADUR GURUNG B
20 GM084 HRDD NEETA DARNAL BEEBA DARNAL DHAN BAHADUR DARNAL A
21 GM122 SELF TILAK PRASHAD BARAILY JAMUNA BARAILY PADAM LALL BARAILY A
22   HRDD NITISH REGMI SABITRA REGMI GEETA PRASAD REGMI A
23 GM251 HRDD ONGDEN TSHERING LEPCHA PASSANG LEPCHA TSHERING LEPCHA B
24 GM014 SELF SUYASH RAI SONAM DIKI BHUTIA UDAI RAI B
25 GM086 HRDD SAROJ PRADHAN PHULMAYA PRADHAN BHIM BAHADUR PRADHAN A
26   HRDD PRABESH RAPAL SANTU RAPAL R.K. RAPAL B
27 GM046 SELF BIJAY SHAH MALATI DEVI SHAH HARAK LALL SHAH B
28   HRDD PUNAM PRADHAN PUSPA KUMARI PRADHAN DEO NARAYAN PRADHAN A
29 GM028 SELF SANGAM CHETTRI MENUKA CHETTRI BINOD CHETTRI A
30 GM037 SELF GAUTAM SHARMA USHA SHARMA HARI NARAYAN SHARMA B
31 GM030 SELF RAHUL GURUNG MEENA GURUNG RAM KUMAR GURUNG A
32   HRDD RINCHEN DORJEE BHUTIA CHUNKI BHUTIA LT. UGEN BHUTIA A
33 SADM SELF RIZENLA SHERPA     B
34 HRDD02 HRDD SANGAY DELEK LEPCHA CHOKI LEPCHA Karma Lepcha B
35 GMS002 SCH PRABHU TAMANG JANU MAYA TAMANG TILAK BAHADUR TAMANG B
36   HRDD SHERAP WANGDI TENZING LEPCHA NANDA RAI THENDUP LEPCHA A
37 GM036 HRDD TARKESH WAR PRASAD MEENA DEVI YUGAL KISHOR PRASAD A
38   HRDD SHIDARTH PRADHAN CHUNKI PRADHAN BEL BAHADUR PRADHAN A
39 GM065 HRDD SOHAN THAPA SABITA SHARMA ROSHAN THAPA B
40 GM041 SELF SAMIR RAI ROSHNI RAI INDRA KUMAR RAI A
41   HRDD SUBODH ADHIKARI ARUNA ADHIKARI DILLI PRASAD ADHIKARI A
42 GM053 HRDD SURAJME CHETTRI KALPANA CHETTRI LALL BAHADUR CHETTRI A
43 GM171 HRDD BEPESH RAI SUMINA RAI GAMBIR RAI A
44 GM012 SELF SANDEEP KUMAR SULOCHANA DEVI SHAMBHU PRASAD B
45 GM001 SELF BANDANA RAI BIBA RAI DHAN PRASAD RAI B
46 GMS007 SCH BIJAY CHETTRI AMRITA CHETTRI KUMAR CHETTRI B
47 GM016 SELF PALCHEN LEPCHA NIMKIT LEPCHA YANGDUP LEPCHA  
48   LATERAL RIWAJ LOKSOM      
49   LATERAL DECHEN DOMA YONZON TAMANG MAMTA TAMANG BUDHIMAN TAMANG  

2015

sl.No. COURSE quota ROLL NO. First name Middle name Last name state gender status x board status
1 DCIE STATE C15D-CI01 ABIJIT   SHARMA Sikkim Male ICSE
2 DCIE SELF C15D-CI02 ANGELINA   CHETTRI Sikkim Female CBSE
3 DCIE STATE C15D-CI03 ANITA   RAI Sikkim Female  
4 DCIE SELF C15D-CI04 BANDAN   RAI Sikkim Male CBSE
5 DCIE STATE C15D-CI05 DAWA NORBU BHUTIA Sikkim Male ICSE
6 DCIE STATE C15D-CI06 DIVYA   TAMANG Sikkim Female CBSE
7 DCIE SELF C15D-CI07 GOM   TSERING Arunachal Pradesh Male CBSE
8 DCIE STATE C15D-CI08 HANSEL   SUBBA Sikkim Male CBSE
9 DCIE STATE C15D-CI09 JARINA   LEPCHA Sikkim Female ICSE
10 DCIE STATE C15D-CI10 JOHN   GURUNG Sikkim Male CBSE
11 DCIE STATE C15D-CI11 JORDEN CHODA BHUTIA Sikkim Male CBSE
12 DCIE STATE C15D-CI12 KALYAN   SUBBA Sikkim Male CBSE
13 DCIE SELF C15D-CI13 KARMA SONAM DADUL BHUTIA Sikkim Male CBSE
14 DCIE STATE C15D-CI14 KRISHNA   SHARMA Sikkim Male CBSE
15 DCIE DESME C15D-CI15 KUNZANG TSYRAP BHUTIA Sikkim Male CBSE
16 DCIE SELF C15D-CI16 LIKHA   TATAM Arunachal Pradesh Male CBSE
17 DCIE STATE C15D-CI17 LIZA PINTSO BHUTIA Sikkim Female CBSE
18 DCIE STATE C15D-CI18 LYANGDOK CHUGYEN LEPCHA Sikkim Male CBSE
19 DCIE SELF C15D-CI19 MANDIRA   RAI Sikkim Female CBSE
20 DCIE STATE C15D-CI20 MANISH   DHUNGEL Sikkim Male CBSE
21 DCIE SELF C15D-CI21 MOHAMMAD SAHID AZAD Sikkim Male CBSE
22 DCIE GTA C15D-CI22 NICKY   MANGER WEST BENGAL Female OTHER
23 DCIE SELF C15D-CI23 NISHANT   KUNAL Jharkhand Male Other
24 DCIE SELF C15D-CI24 PEMA DIKI BHUTIA Sikkim Female ICSE
25 DCIE STATE C15D-CI25 PRAJWAL   CHETTRI Sikkim Male CBSE
26 DCIE SELF C15D-CI26 PRANITA   SHARMA Sikkim Female CBSE
27 DCIE STATE C15D-CI27 PRASAN   RAI Sikkim Male CBSE
28 DCIE SELF C15D-CI28 PRAVESH   ADHIKARI Sikkim Male ICSE
29 DCIE SELF C15D-CI29 PRAVESH   PRADHAN Sikkim Male CBSE
30 DCIE SELF C15D-CI30 PRAYASH   PRADHAN Sikkim Male ICSE
31 DCIE STATE C15D-CI31 PREETI   TAMANG Sikkim Female CBSE
32 DCIE STATE C15D-CI32 PRITTYLA   LEPCHA Sikkim Female ICSE
33 DCIE STATE C15D-CI33 PRIYANKA   CHETTRI Sikkim Female  
34 DCIE SELF C15D-CI34 RESHAV   PRADHAN Sikkim Male CBSE
35 DCIE STATE C15D-CI35 SAMEEKSHA   RAI Sikkim Female CBSE
36 DCIE STATE C15D-CI36 SAMICHA   SEDAI Sikkim Female CBSE
37 DCIE STATE C15D-CI37 SHESU HANGMA SUBBA Sikkim Female CBSE
38 DCIE DESME C15D-CI38 SHRADA   PRADHAN Sikkim Female CBSE
39 DCIE SELF C15D-CI39 SHWETA   RAI Others Female Other
40 DCIE GTA C15D-CI40 SIDHARTH   POKHREL WEST BENGAL Male ICSE
41 DCIE STATE C15D-CI41 STELLA   LEPCHA Sikkim Female CBSE
42 DCIE STATE C15D-CI42 TARUN   MANGER Sikkim Male CBSE
43 DCIE STATE C15D-CI43 THINLAY NAMGYAL LEPCHA Sikkim Male CBSE
44 DCIE STATE C15D-CI44 THINLAY ONGMU LEPCHA Sikkim Female  
45 DCIE SELF C15D-CI45 TSHERING PEMA BHUTIA Sikkim Female CBSE
46 DCIE SELF C15D-CI46 TSHERING WANGCHUK TAMANG Sikkim Male CBSE
47 DCIE STATE C15D-CI47 TSULTIM THENDUP LEPCHA Sikkim Male ICSE
48 DCIE STATE C15D-CI48 ZERMIT   LEPCHA Sikkim Female CBSE
49     C14D-CI29 RAHUL   GURUNG      

2016

SL.NO. NOMINATION ROLL NO. First name Middle name Last name state gender status blood group x board status
1 DESME C16D-CI01 AMBER BAHADUR RAI SIKKIM MALE    CBSE
2 SELF C16D-CI02 AMON   MOTHEY SIKKIM MALE   WBBSE
3 SELF C16D-CI03 ANISHA   PRADHAN SIKKIM FEMALE O+  CBSE
4 HRDD C16D-CI04 ANMOL ANAND THAPA SIKKIM MALE   CBSE
5 SELF C16D-CI05 ANNU   MANGER SIKKIM FEMALE A+ CBSE
6 SELF C16D-CI06 ASHISH   CHETTRI SIKKIM MALE A+ CBSE
7 SELF C16D-CI07 BHIM PRAKASH SHARMA SIKKIM MALE B+ CBSE
8 HRDD C16D-CI08 BISWADEEP   RAI SIKKIM MALE O+ CBSE
9 SELF C16D-CI09 DAWA GYALPO TAMANG SIKKIM MALE B+ CBSE
10 SELF C16D-CI10 DAWA THENDUP BHUTIA SIKKIM MALE O+ ICSE
11 SELF C16D-CI11 HARI MAYA DARJEE SIKKIM FEMALE A+ CBSE
12 SELF C16D-CI12 ISHANT   PRADHAN WEST BENGAL MALE B+ ICSE
13 SELF C16D-CI13 ISMITA   TAMANG SIKKIM FEMALE O+ CBSE
14 SELF C16D-CI14 JIGMEE GINDEN BHUTIA SIKKIM MALE AB+ CBSE
15 HRDD C16D-CI15 KARMA LHENDUP BHUTIA SIKKIM MALE A+ ICSE
16 HRDD C16D-CI16 LHAKDEN   LEPCHA SIKKIM MALE O+ CBSE
17 SELF C16D-CI17 LOZANG   LEPCHA SIKKIM MALE O+ CBSE
18 SELF C16D-CI18 MANISHA   BARAILY SIKKIM FEMALE O+ CBSE
19 FOREIGN C16D-CI19 NAWANIT   CHOUDHARY NEPAL MALE AB+ NEPAL
20 HRDD C16D-CI20 NEDUP ZANGPO LEPCHA SIKKIM MALE A+ ICSE
21 SELF C16D-CI21 NEDUP   TAMANG SIKKIM MALE B+ CBSE
22 SELF C16D-CI22 NEESHA   PRADHAN SIKKIM FEMALE AB+ CBSE
23 SELF C16D-CI23 NIKILA   BHUTIA SIKKIM FEMALE   CBSE
24 HRDD C16D-CI24 NIRMALA   LUITEL SIKKIM FEMALE O+ CBSE
25 SELF C16D-CI25 NORGAIN TSHERING LEPCHA SIKKIM MALE O+ CBSE
26 SELF C16D-CI26 PALZOR THENDUP BHUTIA SIKKIM MALE   CBSE
27 SELF C16D-CI27 PASSANG LAMU BHUTIA SIKKIM FEMALE O+ CBSE
28 SELF C16D-CI28 PRAJWAL   TAMANG SIKKIM MALE B+ ICSE
29 SELF C16D-CI29 PRINCEKAL   GURUNG SIKKIM MALE O+ CBSE
30 HRDD C16D-CI30 ROHAN   KARKI SIKKIM MALE   ICSE
31 SELF C16D-CI31 SABINA   RAI SIKKIM FEMALE O+ CBSE
32 SELF C16D-CI32 SALINA   RAI SIKKIM FEMALE A+ CBSE
33 SELF C16D-CI33 SANDEEP   PRADHAN WEST BENGAL MALE A+ ICSE
34 SELF C16D-CI34 SANSKAAR   RAI SIKKIM MALE A+ CBSE
35 SELF C16D-CI35 SAROJ   GURUNG SIKKIM FEMALE   CBSE
36 SELF C16D-CI36 SHARMILA   BARILY SIKKIM FEMALE A+ CBSE
37 SELF C16D-CI37 SHARMILA   BHANDARI SIKKIM FEMALE B+ CBSE
38 SELF C16D-CI38 SIMRON   RAI SIKKIM FEMALE O+ CBSE
39 SELF C16D-CI39 SUBARNA   SHARMA SIKKIM FEMALE O+ CBSE
40 SELF C16D-CI40 SUJANA   TAMANG SIKKIM FEMALE O+ CBSE
41 SELF C16D-CI41 TANAM   LIMBU WEST BENGAL MALE A+ CBSE
42 SELF C16D-CI42 TENZING TSETEN DORJEE BHUTIA SIKKIM MALE B+ ICSE
43 HRDD C16D-CI43 THINALY GYALTSEN BHUTIA SIKKIM MALE AB+ CBSE
44 SELF C16D-CI44 UTTAM KUMAR CHETTRI SIKKIM MALE O+ CBSE
45 SELF C16D-CI45 YOGESH   CHHETRI SIKKIM MALE B+ CBSE
46 SELF C16D-CI46 YOSHNA   RAI SIKKIM FEMALE   CBSE
47 SELF C16D-CI47 YURAJ   BARAILY SIKKIM MALE B+ CBSE
48 HRDD C16D-CI48 KARMA KUNGA BHUTIA SIKKIM MALE AB+ CBSE
49 SELF C16D-CI49 SUBODH   RAI SIKKIM MALE A+ CBSE

DEE: Diploma in Civil Engineering


Faculty


DEPARTMENT : CIVIL ENGG.
ITEM DETAILS
SL.NO: Brief Discription of Assets QTY. Date of Purchase
1 Vernier theodolite with 10"optical plummet along with all standard accessories 4 18/06/2011
2 Surveyor measuring taps of fibric having min. width 20 mm and minimum thickness 1 mm - 15 mtrs 30 mtrs 5 18/06/2011
3 Ranging rod 2m 20 18/06/2011
4 Steel arrows 50 18/06/2011
5 Wooden pages 10 18/06/2011
6 Digital Nepholometer with range of 0-200ntu with accuracy of 2% full scale with a reliable lighter source and photodiode & digit 7 segment LED display of 12.7 mm height 2 18.6.2011
7 5 MTRS Alluminium Staff 1 18.6.2011
8 Prismatic compass with 6 nos ranging rod 1 plumb bob 6 18.6.2011
9 Aluminimum Levelling Staves 5 mtr 10 17.9.2011
10 Plain Table 6 17.9.2011
11 Survey Measuring Chain 4 17.9.2011
12 Survey Measuring Chain 3 17.09.2011
13 Dumpy Level 5 17.09.2011
14 ELECTRONIC THEODOLITE JT-2C 215706,215739 APPERATURE OF (45-48)MM WITH MAGNIFICATA OF MINIMUM 30X, 40MM APPRATUS 3XOPTICAL PLUMMET ALONG WITH ALL ACCESSORIES NECESSORY FOR FITTING & FIXIN 2 20.08.2011
15 ELECTRONIC TOTAL STATION OTS-652 S.NO 1Q000292,1"LEAST COUNTAND 2" ACCURAC DISTANCE LEAST COUNT NORMAL 1MM, DISTANCE 200M 1 17.09.2011
16 Alluminium Tripod 1 20.8.2011
17 Tripod stand (Electronic Theodolite) 2
18 Battery chareger FDJ-6-L1 1001680 1
19 Battery BT-43 2
20 Prismalong with target & holder 1
21 Single prismpole including by pod 1
22 Fibre Tripod 1
23 Surveyor measuring tape 15 mtr. 2
24 Surveyor measuring tape 10 mtr. 2
25 Levelling tube 12 inch 6
26 Optical square 2
27 Aluminium telescope levelling staves of 5 m length with casing 10
28 Universal Testing Machine (Electric microprocessor based) 1 ns 22.12.2011
29 Compression testing machine capacity 100Ton 1 ns 22.12.2011
30 Bernoullis Equaction Apparatus 1 ns 22.12.2011
31 Venturimeter Apparatus 1 ns 22.12.2011
32 Aimil Concrete Test Hammer with NCCBM CALIBRATION CERTIFICATE 1 07.08.2012
33 Penetrometer 1 ns 22.12.2011
34 Vicat Needle Apparatus with daspot 1 ns 22.12.2011
35 Test Sieves 1 set 22.12.2011
36 Cub Mould 6 ns 22.12.2011
37 Tamping Rod 4 ns 22.12.2011
38 Stainless Steel scoop of different size 3 ns 22.12.2011
38 Volumetric Cyclinder 500ml 3 ns 22.12.2011
39 Volumetric Cyclinder 1000ml 3 ns 22.12.2011
40 Cube Moulds: made of cast iron as per IS: spec:- e 150mm * 150mm* 150mm 6 Ns 22.12.2011
41 Dial Type Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine 1 ns 22.12.2011
42 Fatigue Testing Machine,max cap.200 kg.cm 1 ns 22.12.2011
43 Analog Type Impact tester model Light weight base 1 ns 22.12.2011
44 V' notch ofangle rectangular notch apparatus 1 ns 22.12.2011
45 Pipe friction Apparatus: experimental set-up for the investigation of pipe friction lxwxh 1100*640*900rnm 1 ns 22.12.2011
46 Pitot state tube apparatus 1 ns 22.12.2011
47 Centrifugal pump apparatus 1 ns 22.12.2011
48 Slump test Apparatus 2 set 30.07.2012
49 Weighing Scale 1 no 30.07.2012
50 Weighing Scale 1 no 30.07.2012
51 Elognation Gauge 2 nos 30.07.2012
52 Cube Moulds n150mm 2
53 Tamping Rod 16mm Diax 127 2
54 L- Key wrench set 1 no 30.07.2012
55 G.I.Sieve 450mm dia size 125mm 2 nos 30.07.2012
56 Brass Sieves 4.75mm 1 no 30.07.2012
57 Brass Sieves 45 mic 1 no 30.07.2012
58 Glass cylinder
59
60 ITEM DETAILS

DEE: Diploma in Civil Engineering


Labs


Communication Skills, Applied sciences,Mathematics,Elements of Electrical and Electronics Engineering,Material and Mechanical Engineering Science, Computer Basics,Engineering Drafting & CAD, Mechanics,Construction Technology,Surveying & Leveling, Material Testing,Structures,Hydraulics & Pneumatics,Structural Engineering,Reinforced Concrete,Soil Mechanics & Foundation Engineering,Application in Transportation,Enviroment Engineering and Pollution Control,Estimation and Costing,Computer Application in Civil Engineering,Electives and Projects.


DEE: Diploma in Civil Engineering


Gallerys


Communication Skills, Applied sciences,Mathematics,Elements of Electrical and Electronics Engineering,Material and Mechanical Engineering Science, Computer Basics,Engineering Drafting & CAD, Mechanics,Construction Technology,Surveying & Leveling, Material Testing,Structures,Hydraulics & Pneumatics,Structural Engineering,Reinforced Concrete,Soil Mechanics & Foundation Engineering,Application in Transportation,Enviroment Engineering and Pollution Control,Estimation and Costing,Computer Application in Civil Engineering,Electives and Projects.


Govt. of Sikkim
Govt. of Sikkim
Govt. of Sikkim